The KIDS ROAD RACES

D.W. Field, Brockton, MA

Open to all Kids 14 and under.

The 2.2 mile loop is sanctioned by U.S.A.T.F.

There are 10 Divisions:

Boys & Girls 6 & under, 7 & 8. 9 & 10, 11 & 12, 13 & 14


Spring 2017

 

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Week #8

Award Week!

 

117 Runners finished Week #8

 

1st Place

Boys: James McCarron -- 12:43

Girls: Shaelyn Gallagher -- 14:27 (4th overall)

 

 For Results from Week #8, Click here

 

 

Our spring season is over.

Please join us again for another 8-week

 season that begins on September 9,

 2018.

 

 

For Pictures of Kids Road Races, please visit Kids Road Racing on our Facebook Page

 

58 Runners improved their times from

Week #7 to Week #8!

 

   First Name  Last Name Category  Min:Sec 
1 Soren Strandberg Boys 5-6        8.31
2 Caden Brasill Boys 9-10        7.17
3  Makayla  McCarthy Girls 5-6        7.00
4 Angelina Mejia Girls 11-12        5.35
5 Gemma McCarthy Girls 5-6        4.43
6 Sara Janelli Girls 7-8        4.15
7 Daniel O'Connell Boys 7-8        3.57
8 Cecilia Creedon Girls 7-8        3.52
9 Abigail Mejia Girls 7-8        3.47
10 Christopher Siedlinski Boys 7-8        3.46
11 Jaden Tam Boys 7-8        3.46
12 Nicholas Robin, Jr. Boys 5-6        3.42
13 Patrick Nicholson Boys 11-12        3.00
14 Karissa Anastus Girls 9-10        2.30
15 Matthew Freccero Boys 5-6        2.27
16 Antonio Tobon Boys 9-10        2.22
17 Lucy Rowell Girls 7-8        2.16
18 Brianna Barbosa Girls 5-6        1.57
19 Maria Cannon Girls 7-8        1.55
20 Nancy Zeng Girls 7-8        1.53
21 Sevena Zeng Girls 5-6        1.50
22  Lucas  Soares Boys 11-12        1.48
23 McKenna McCarthy Girls 9-10        1.44
24 Ella Hannaford Girls 5-6        1.42
25 Liam Scully Boys 9-10        1.40
26 Abel Mejia Boys 5-6        1.34
27 Aidan Scully Boys 13-14        1.27
28 Johnsn Vdo Boys 5-6        1.26
29 Condoleezza Zeng Girls 13-14        1.22
30 Marcus Ducose Boys 9-10        1.22
31  Ella  Dunbury Girls 9-10        1.10
32 Philip ElChami Boys 9-10        1.09
33 Christopher Pinola Boys 11-12        1.06
34  Christopher  Darling Boys 13-14        1.02
35 Nicholas Zeng Boys 7-8        0.54
36 Mya Vasconcelos Girls 11-12        0.50
37 Evan Tam Boys 9-10        0.42
38 Miah Rhode Girls 9-10        0.42
39 Alex Giaquinto Boys 5-6        0.40
40 Alino Gonzalves Boys 11-12        0.40
41 Jack Bryant Boys 9-10        0.39
42  Nigel  Robbins Boys 5-6        0.35
43 Conal Scully Boys 11-12        0.33
44 Christopher Gilmore Boys 7-8        0.30
45 Olivia Zeng Girls 7-8        0.27
46  Seamus  Canniff Boys 7-8        0.25
47  Solana  Robbins Girls 7-8        0.24
48 Michael Boumitri Boys 5-6        0.24
49 Justin Zeng Boys 7-8        0.23
50 Brennan Jhnson Boys 11-12        0.19
51 Nicholas O'Connell Boys 11-12        0.16
52 Nayeli Gonalez Girls 7-8        0.14
53  Max  Pokraka Boys 9-10        0.08
54 Joshua Eregie Boys 9-10        0.08
55 Nathan Maki Boys 9-10        0.08
56  Declan  Canniff Boys 5-6        0.07
57 Victor Thomas Boys 9-10        0.06
58  James  McCarron Boys 11-12        0.02

 


 

 

Please join us!  Races begin at 10AM sharp.  Registration is from 9:30 A.M. to 9:45 AM at the Pentangle parking lot at D.W. Field in Brockton, MA

Donation: $1.00 per week

Boys and Girls who participate in 5 or more races will receive a T-shirt and a trophy.  Ribbons will be awarded each week to the top 5 runners in each division.  At the conclusion of the series the highest point performer in each division will be awarded a pair of New Balance Running Shoes.  An Award Ceremony (Pizza Party) will be held at the end of the series.

Rain Policy -- we typically run in the rain unless the weather conditions become severe. 

 


    If you see any problems or can make any suggestions, we would appreciate your feedback.  Send me an email. 

Hit Counter since April 28, 2007